Schedule

Pacific Spring Showcase [2011, 2010, 2009, 2005]

Please review tournament schedules regularly for latest updates.

Click below to filter by year division.

2011 2010 2009 2005

Time Teams Division Location
Apr 19 8:00 AM

7 2011 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 2 2011 Jr Steelers

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 8:00 AM

4 2010 Vancouver Vipers @ 3 2010 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 8:15 AM

11 2010 Island Steelers @ 0 2010 BC Wild

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 19 8:15 AM

1 2011 BC Blackhawks @ 15 2011 Vancouver Vipers

#14 had 6 goals through 2 periods!

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 19 9:30 AM

4 2010 Jr Warriors @ 2 2010 Vancouver Selects Blue

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 9:30 AM

1 2010 BC Blackhawks @ 15 2010 BC Bears

BC Bears got 3 goals in 1:30 min in the first period.

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 9:45 AM

3 2010 Island Stars Elite @ 8 2010 Total Ice Titans

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 19 9:45 AM

3 2010 BC Lightning @ 5 2010 Jr Steelers

Tight, hard fought game with Goalie Miller coming up big.

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 19 11:00 AM

3 2009 U11 Prospects @ 4 2009 Jr Steelers

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 11:00 AM

3 2009 BC Bears @ 0 2009 Kamloops Cowboys

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 11:15 AM

5 2009 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 3 2009 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 19 11:15 AM

2 2009 BC Blackhawks @ 8 2009 BC Lightning

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 19 12:30 PM

0 2005 Red Wings Hockey Club @ 8 2005 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 12:30 PM

3 2005 Southern Alberta Battle @ 1 2005 Selects Hockey BC

The most interesting part of the game was when a player broke their stick in half!

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 12:45 PM

0 2005 Prospects @ 14 2005 Pinnacle Selects

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 19 12:45 PM

2 2005 BC Selects White @ 6 2005 North West Warriors

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 19 2:00 PM

5 2005 Island Stars @ 1 2005 Team Okanagan - OHG

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 2:00 PM

0 2011 BC Blackhawks @ 19 2011 BC Bears

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 2:15 PM

4 2010 Island Stars Elite @ 3 2010 BC Blackhawks

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 19 3:30 PM

2 2010 Total Ice Titans @ 6 2010 BC Lightning

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 3:30 PM

3 2010 Jr Steelers @ 6 2010 BC Bears

Dominant game by the BC Bears. A spirited showing by the Jr Steelers in the 3rd.

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 3:45 PM

2 2010 Jr Warriors @ 5 2010 Island Steelers

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 19 3:45 PM

2 2010 Vancouver Selects Blue @ 4 2010 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 19 5:00 PM

8 2009 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 2 2009 Kamloops Cowboys

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 5:00 PM

11 2010 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 0 2010 BC Wild

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 5:15 PM

4 2011 Jr Steelers @ 11 2011 BC Bears

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 19 5:15 PM

6 2011 Vancouver Vipers @ 7 2011 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 19 6:30 PM

3 2005 Southern Alberta Battle @ 3 2005 North West Warriors

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 6:30 PM

3 2009 BC Blackhawks @ 3 2009 Jr Steelers

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 6:45 PM

5 2009 BC Bears @ 3 2009 BC Lightning

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 19 6:45 PM

2 2009 U11 Prospects @ 6 2009 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 19 8:00 PM

3 2005 Prospects @ 8 2005 Selects Hockey BC

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 19 8:00 PM

3 2005 Island Stars @ 6 2005 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 19 8:15 PM

1 2005 BC Selects White @ 1 2005 Team Okanagan - OHG

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 19 8:15 PM

1 2005 Red Wings Hockey Club @ 8 2005 Pinnacle Selects

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Time Teams Division Location
Apr 20 8:00 AM

7 2011 BC Bears @ 3 2011 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 20 8:00 AM

1 2010 Island Steelers @ 1 2010 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 20 8:15 AM

9 2010 Vancouver Vipers @ 2 2010 Jr Warriors

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 20 8:15 AM

6 2011 Vancouver Vipers @ 10 2011 Jr Steelers

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 20 9:30 AM

5 2010 Vancouver Selects Blue @ 3 2010 BC Wild

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 20 9:30 AM

2 2010 BC Blackhawks @ 9 2010 Jr Steelers

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 20 9:45 AM

3 2010 Total Ice Titans @ 10 2010 BC Bears

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 20 9:45 AM

5 2010 BC Lightning @ 2 2010 Island Stars Elite

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 20 11:00 AM

5 2009 Kamloops Cowboys @ 2 2009 U11 Prospects

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 20 11:00 AM

3 2009 Jr Steelers @ 4 2009 BC Bears

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 20 11:15 AM

14 2009 Vancouver Vipers @ 1 2009 BC Blackhawks

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 20 11:15 AM

6 2009 BC Lightning @ 5 2009 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 20 12:30 PM

4 2005 Selects Hockey BC @ 0 2005 Red Wings Hockey Club

Nice shutout for Select's Aidan Fisher.

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 20 12:30 PM

12 2005 Vancouver Vipers @ 0 2005 BC Selects White

A dominant outing by the Vipers. Definitely the team to watch.This game was called with 2:04 min left due to power outage.

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 20 3:30 PM

2 2005 Team Okanagan - OHG @ 7 2005 Southern Alberta Battle

Division 2005
Planet Ice Delta [Canadian]
Apr 20 5:30 PM

16 2011 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 0 2011 BC Blackhawks

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 20 5:30 PM

4 2005 North West Warriors @ 0 2005 Prospects

Division 2005
Planet Ice Delta [Legends]
Apr 20 5:30 PM

3 2011 BC Bears @ 5 2011 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 20 5:45 PM

0 2010 Island Steelers @ 5 2010 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 20 5:45 PM

1 2010 Vancouver Selects Blue @ 8 2010 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 20 5:45 PM

4 2005 Pinnacle Selects @ 7 2005 Island Stars

Division 2005
Planet Ice Delta [International]
Apr 20 6:30 PM

6 2005 Team Okanagan - OHG @ 0 2005 Prospects

3 point performances for both Erik Pastro and Brett Calhoon in a convincing shut out victory.

Division 2005
Planet Ice Delta [Legends]
Apr 20 6:45 PM

6 2010 BC Bears @ 2 2010 Island Stars Elite

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 20 6:45 PM

7 2010 BC Lightning @ 1 2010 BC Blackhawks

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 20 6:45 PM

6 2005 North West Warriors @ 0 2005 Red Wings Hockey Club

Division 2005
Planet Ice Delta [International]
Apr 20 7:00 PM

8 2010 Jr Warriors @ 5 2010 BC Wild

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 20 7:00 PM

0 2011 BC Blackhawks @ 12 2011 Jr Steelers

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 20 8:00 PM

6 2005 Vancouver Vipers @ 1 2005 Southern Alberta Battle

Vipers had a monster 4 goal 3rd period and pulled away for the win.

Division 2005
Planet Ice Delta [Legends]
Apr 20 8:00 PM

4 2009 Kamloops Cowboys @ 6 2009 BC Blackhawks

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 20 8:00 PM

4 2010 Jr Steelers @ 3 2010 Total Ice Titans

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 20 8:15 PM

2 2009 Jr Steelers @ 8 2009 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2009
Burnaby Winter Club
Apr 20 8:15 PM

10 2009 BC Lightning @ 1 2009 U11 Prospects

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 20 8:15 PM

6 2009 Vancouver Vipers @ 2 2009 BC Bears

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 20 8:15 PM

9 2005 Pinnacle Selects @ 0 2005 BC Selects White

Division 2005
Planet Ice Delta [International]
Apr 20 9:30 PM

5 2005 Selects Hockey BC @ 1 2005 Island Stars

A power outage delayed late but great game. MVP honours goes to Veer Sadana (Selects) and Kaden Shahan (Island Stars)

Division 2005
Planet Ice Delta [Legends]
Time Teams Division Location
Apr 21 8:00 AM

10 2010 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 1 2010 Jr Warriors

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 21 8:00 AM

0 2010 Vancouver Selects Blue @ 5 2010 Island Steelers

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 21 8:15 AM

12 2010 Vancouver Vipers @ 0 2010 BC Wild

Division 2010
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 21 8:15 AM

7 2010 Jr Steelers @ 2 2010 Island Stars Elite

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 21 9:30 AM
Playoff

4 2009 BC Lightning @ 5 2009 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 21 9:30 AM

6 2010 BC Bears @ 0 2010 BC Lightning

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 21 9:45 AM

1 2010 BC Blackhawks @ 12 2010 Total Ice Titans

Division 2010
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 21 9:45 AM
Playoff

7 2009 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 2 2009 BC Bears

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 21 11:00 AM
Playoff

0 2005 Pinnacle Selects @ 3 2005 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 21 11:00 AM
Bronze

7 2011 Jr Steelers @ 4 2011 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 21 11:15 AM
Playoff

3 2005 Selects Hockey BC @ 1 2005 North West Warriors

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 21 11:15 AM
Consolation

0 2009 U11 Prospects @ 4 2009 Kamloops Cowboys

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 21 12:30 PM
Consolation

3 2005 Prospects @ 4 2005 Red Wings Hockey Club

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 21 12:30 PM
Consolation

0 2011 BC Blackhawks @ 15 2011 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 21 12:45 PM
Consolation

0 2005 BC Selects White @ 5 2005 Team Okanagan - OHG

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 21 12:45 PM
Consolation

3 2009 BC Blackhawks @ 4 2009 Jr Steelers

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 21 2:00 PM
Bronze

2 2010 Jr Steelers @ 3 2010 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2010
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 21 2:00 PM
Bronze

3 2009 BC Lightning @ 1 2009 BC Bears

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 21 2:15 PM
Consolation

2 2005 Island Stars @ 4 2005 Southern Alberta Battle

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 21 2:15 PM
Bronze

7 2005 Pinnacle Selects @ 0 2005 North West Warriors

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Apr 21 3:30 PM
Gold-silver

4 2010 BC Bears @ 3 2010 Vancouver Vipers

What a gold medal game and what a third period! Full value for the BC Bears win. Bradey Ching for the clutch winning goal.

Division 2010
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Apr 21 3:30 PM
Gold-silver

5 2009 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 2 2009 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2009
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Apr 21 3:45 PM
Gold-silver

4 2011 Jr Steelers @ 6 2011 BC Bears

A 6 goal 3rd period from both team but the BC Bears prevail.

Division 2011
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Apr 21 3:45 PM
Gold-silver

3 2005 Selects Hockey BC @ 4 2005 Vancouver Vipers

A valiant attempt to come back with a 3 goal third period from the Select Hockey BC team but just not enough as the Vancouver Vipers win gold!

Division 2005
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Time Teams Division Location